Transceivers
Transceivers


GGL-Transceiver

GigaLight has three product lines, the optical active transceiver, passive components and optical connectivity products.

AOI-Transceiver

AOI is a leading manufacturer of optical semiconductors for demanding analog and digital transmission systems. The portfolio includes analog optical components, digital optical components and optical data transceivers.

Next-generation active optical modules meet the requirements of a wide variety of data rate and range requirements with a variety of 850, 1310, and 1550 nm pluggable transceivers and tunable lasers. These include 4/2/1G SFP, 10G XFP, 16/10/8/6G SFP +, 40G QSFP+ and 100G CFP2, CFP4 and QSFP28 modules.

RTK-WEB-SFF

SFF (2x5) transceivers are soldered to printed circuit boards (PCB) and are used in various fields such as telecommunications, data communication, system integration, Internet service providers, DSL, industrial communication or medical technology.

Gigalight's 400G Transceiver-Module  enables 400G Ethernet over short and medium range distances for Data-Center, Metro-Data Center Interconnect  und Metro-Applications