1G Unmanaged Fiber CPE Switches and Converters

Un-gemanagte Fiber CPE Switche und Converter
search
  • Un-gemanagte Fiber CPE Switche und Converter

Reference number: CUT-FSW

The FSW-2104 provides a low cost solution for non-managed Ethernet fiber switches.

alt

Need more info?
Contact our expert.

Network Technology Team

Description

FSW-2104

4x FE, RJ45 + 1 or 2 x FE, Fiber Switch with AC Adapter


The FSW-2104 provides a low cost solution for non-managed Ethernet fiber switches. The FSW-2104 is a 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch. FSW-2104 is designed for small workgroup applications that require a long distance connection to the backbone, such as between buildings, offices, or within a campus location. FSW-2104 provides full-duplex capability on each auto-negotiating port, for enhanced performance. A wide range of transceiver selection provides fiber connection with SC type connectors in multimode or single mode and at distance from 2 to 120km as well as BiDi (single fiber) at distances of 20, 40, 60, or 80km.