Individual laser protection training on-site (or online)

Laserschutzbeauftragter
search
  • Laserschutzbeauftragter

Reference number: 014-indiLSU

Duration: according to customer requirements 0.5 to 2 days
On-site laser safety training or laser safety instruction (in German or English) tailored to customer requirements.

alt

Need more info?
Contact our expert.

Laser Safety Team

Description

Individual laser protection training or laser protection instructions (German/English) at your premises or virtually as online training

We offer you laser safety training or laser safety instructions individually tailored to your needs - in English language if required. These trainings or instructions can be held as in-house training at your site or virtually.

The training will be offered in cooperation with the Bayerische Laserzentrum GmbH (blz) and the content fullfills the requirement according to the OSTRV and the "DGUV Grundsatz 303-005".

Possible Content:

  •     Physical quantities and properties of the laser radiation
  •     Direct hazards (biological effect of laser radiation)
  •     Laser classes and limits
  •     Indirect hazards
  •     Legal bases and rules of technology
  •     Tasks and responsibilities of the laser safety officer
  •     Laser protection measures
  •     risk assessment


Seminar fees: after individual consultation

According to OSTRV and DGUV regulation 11, the employer has to appoint laser safety officers for the operation of laser devices of the classes 3R, 3B and 4. This measure is essential for your employees in the daily safe handling of lasers. Benefit from our many years of experience in the implementation of professional laser protection courses and the laser protection know-how of our partner blz.

Special offer with 20% discount

As a participant in our course, you receive an exclusive 20% discount when you order our LaserSafe PC software to calculate all parameters related to laser protection. You get the latest version including 1 year free updates. This offer is valid from the time of your registration until 4 weeks after participation in the course.