EKS-Switches Industrial Ethernet

EKS-Switches Industrial Ethernet
search
  • EKS-Switches Industrial Ethernet
  • EKS-Switches Industrial Ethernet

Reference number: EKS-e-light-Switches

The e-light ethernet switches are especially designed for industrial applications. They have got a robust housing, compact design, a wide temperature range and an extended input voltage range.

alt

Need more info?
Contact our expert.

Network Technology Team

Description

Switches Industrial Ethernet

The Switches of the e-light-Series offer a flexibility regarding fiber types (POF, Multimode, Singlemode and HCS (PCF)) and optical connector interfaces (SMA-, ST-, SC-, FC-PC-, SC-BiDi-, E-2000, for glass and plastic optical fibers (POF)). Therefore they could be used in almost any Indoor or Outdoor application.

EL100-REG 5-Port Switch – unmanaged

  • Industrial basic switches
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Housing form factor confirms to DIN 43880 (REG Reiheneinbaugeräte)
  • SM-, MM-, HCS , POF fiber types
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • MDI/MDI-X
  • extended temperature range

EL100-4U 8-Port Switch – unmanaged

  • EL100-4U series “Essential Line“ comprises five industrial basic switches
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Dimension: 155 x 30 x 110 mm
  • SM-, MM-, HCS , POF fiber types
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • MDI/MDI-X
  • extended temperature range

EL100-X 4-Port Switch – unmanaged

  • 10/100 MBit/s
  • up to four RJ45-Ethernet-Ports and up to two optical ports
  • SM-, MM-, HCS , POF fiber types
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • MDI/MDI-X
  • extended temperature range

EL100-2U 6/7/8-Port Switch – unmanaged

  • 10/100 MBit/s
  • unmanaged 6/7/8-Port-switches for 10/100 MBit/s
  • optionally up to eight RJ45-Ethernet-Ports and up to three optical ports
  • SM-, MM-, HCS , POF fiber types
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • MDI/MDI-X
  • extended temperature range

EL1000-2G 7-Port Switch – unmanaged – Gigabit

  • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
  • 3 x TX + 4 x FX und 5 x TX + 2 x FX Ports
  • Multimode- or Singlemode fiber
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • MDI/MDI-X
  • extended temperature range

EL100-2MA 8-Port Switch – managed

  • ring function based on the Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP - IEC 62429)
  • Recovery time of less than 300 ms
  • Web Management GUI
  • Two relay contacts controlled via configurable alarms
  • up to 4 flexibly configurable FX-ports and up to 8TX-ports
  • Temperature Range –40 °C to +70 °C
  • suitable for both DIN rail mounting and wall mounting
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • MDI/MDI-X